< class="text-2xl md:text-3xl lg:text-4xl text-cherokeegray-500 font-league-spartan font-bold">

Thursday, September 8, 2022

7:30 am LADIES DRIVING RANGE OPENS PCCC-old driving range Range open and yoga/stretching/coffee truck
7:30 am – 4:00 pm REGISTRATION & CONTINENTAL BREAKFAST PCCC lounge
7:40 am PARTY BUS FROM PCCC TO WENTZ FOR LADIES’ TOURNEY (1 OF 2 LOOPS)
8:00 am – 10:00 am PCCC PRACTICE ROUNDS PCCC Lounge (tee times off #1 & #10)
8:00 am – 12:00 am IN SEARCH OF THE PERFECT PARTY! Spiked snow-cones, music, & some debauchery.
8:10 am PARTY BUS FROM PCCC TO WENTZ FOR LADIES’ TOURNEY (2 OF 2 LOOPS)
8:30 am MARTY MCARTHUR LADIES’ TOURNAMENT Wentz
PCCC PRACTICE ROUNDS PCCC Limited Number
11:00 am – 2:30 pm LUNCH BUFFET PCCC Ballroom
11:30 am – 1:30 pm WENTZ PRACTICE ROUNDS Wentz (tee times off #1 & #10)
~1:00 PM – after MM tourney Ladies’ Tourney Awards Ceremony & Lunch Poolside at PCCC
3:00 pm HORSE RACES Front 9 PCCC
3:15 pm MULE RACE KICKOFF No. 10 Tee Box PCCC
3:30 pm MULE RACE Back 9 PCCC
6:30 pm – 8:00 pm DINNER BUFFET & COCKTAILS PCCC
7:30 pm – 11:30 pm STATION 9D Band PCCC lounge & patio
8:00 pm – 11:30 pm MINI GLOW GOLF & Bar PCCC driving range
8:30 pm – 11:30 pm RAD RICK’s NIGHT TOURNEY Par 3 glow course-PCCC driving range

Friday, September 9, 2022

7:00 am – 10:30 am BREAKFAST BUFFET PCCC
7:45 am BAGPIPE SEND OFF PCCC #1 teebox
8:00 am – 10:30 am DAWN PATROL FLIGHT PCCC tee times w/ lunch on the course
9:00 am – 11:30 am RIP TIDE FLIGHT Wentz GC tee times w/lunch on the course
9:00 am – 10:30 am BRUNCH @ BRENDA’S Renfro Home Brunch, friends, fun & more for the ladies!
10:45 am – 12:15 am EARRING EXTRAVAGANZA FOR THE LADIES PCCC dining room
11:00 am–1:00 pm LUNCH BUFFET FOR NON-GOLFERS PCCC GRILLROOM PCCC Grillroom
12:30 pm – 2:30 pm BOB LANDON’S WINE PAIRING PCCC Ballroom
2:30 pm – 5:00 pm TIPSY SHOPPING PCCC Lounge What’s not to love?! – Sip & Shop in the lounge!
3:00 PM – 5:30 PM PATIO PARTY w/ Live Music (Larry Newsome) PCCC Pro Shop Patio
6:00 pm – 7:15 pm DINNER BUFFET & COCKTAILS Marland Mansion
8:30 pm ONLINE/SILENT AUCTION BIDS CLOSE ONLINE
7:45 pm – 8:15 pm LIVE AUCTION Marland Mansion
8:30 pm – 11:30 pm ENDLESS SUMMER – Beach Boys Tribute Marland Mansion
9:00 pm – 11:30 pm UNDERGROUND INFUSIONS SPEAKEASY Mansion Boathouse

Saturday, September 10, 2022

7:00 am – 10:30 am BREAKFAST BUFFET PCCC
7:45 am BAGPIPE SEND OFF PCCC #1 teebox
8:00 am – 10:30 am RIP TIDE FLIGHT PCCC tee times w/ lunch on the course
8:30 am KAYAKS Lake Ponca
9:00 am – 11:30 am DAWN PATROL FLIGHT WMGC tee times w/lunch on the course
9:00 am SUCCULENT BAR w/ Brooke PCCC – Lounge
10:00 am Krushin it Kera Kester PCCC lounge
11:00 AM COOK & CHILL w/ Chef Jeff PCCC
11:00 am –1:00 pm LUNCH BUFFET FOR NON-GOLFERS PCCC GRILLROOM PCCC Grillroom
1:00 pm MIXOLOGY W/ TIFFANY PCCC
2:00 pm SINGO PCCC Lounge
3:30 pm – 6:00 pm PARTY WAVE DANCE PARTY w/ Full Circle Melody PCCC Pro Shop Patio
6:00 pm $$$ SHOOTOUT & WATCH PARTY #18 green/PCCC patio
6:30 pm – 8:00 pm DINNER PCCC Ballroom, Dining Room, Grill Room, Lounge
8:00 pm PEBBLE BEACH/DISNEY VACATION RAFFLE PCCC Ballroom
8:00 pm RESULTS & AWARDS PCCC Ballroom
9:00 pm – 1:00 am TIME MACHINE! Band on PCCC Patio
2022 - Cherokee Strip Golf Classic